Privacy Policy
Last Updated on October 6, 2017

I. Personally-Identifiable Information and Non-Personally Identifiable Information.

Tyron Giuliani, SOLE PROPRIETOR (also referred to herein as “Tyron Giuliani”) may collect two different types of
information, Personally Identifiable Information (“PII”) and Non-Personally Identifiable Information (“Non-PII”). PII is
information that identifies you as an individual – for example, your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, credit
card information, billing address and shipping information. Non-PII is aggregated information, demographic information, IP
addresses, user behavior data from web interaction metrics tools and other information that does not reveal your specific
identity. PII and Non-PII may be collected anytime you access or use a Tyron Giuliani website. PII and Non-PII may also be
collected by Tyron Giuliani during in-person discussions, telephone conversations, and electronic or other written
communications. Tyron Giuliani also collects information via cookies; blocking cookies may render you unable to access
certain Tyron Giuliani products, services, or websites.
Tyron Giuliani uses PII to respond to your inquiries, provide you with services you have requested, keep you informed of
services Tyron Giuliani thinks may be of interest to you, and otherwise personalize your experience with Tyron Giuliani,
and other reasons. Tyron Giuliani does not sell or lease PII about you to others. Tyron Giuliani may share PII with Tyron
Giuliani affiliates and third parties contracting with Tyron Giuliani to provide services to you, e.g., financial institutions.
Tyron Giuliani may also share PII when required by law, or when you have expressly requested Tyron Giuliani to do so.
Tyron Giuliani reserves the right to disclose and use your PII if Tyron Giuliani believes it is necessary to: (a) respond to
legal process, e.g., a subpoena; (b) respond to a law enforcement agency’s request; (c) enforce the Terms; or (d) protect
the rights, privacy, safety, property, or operations of Tyron Giuliani or third parties;
Because Non-PII does not personally identify You, Tyron Giuliani reserves the right to use and disclose to third parties
Non-PII for any purpose.
Tyron Giuliani maintains reasonable physical, administrative and technical safeguards to protect PII from loss, misuse, or
unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction. Tyron Giuliani reinforces its Privacy Policy via self-assessment.
Tyron Giuliani reserves the right to change this privacy notice, which changes will become effective upon posting of the
revised notice https://tokyoty.clickfunnels.com/terms-conditions3div6ids, or upon emailing of the changes to You at the
email address You provided to Tyron Giuliani, or as required by law.

II. Links to or From Other Sites.

Except where expressly stated by Tyron Giuliani, Tyron Giuliani is not affiliated or associated with operators of any third
party websites that link to or are linked from any Tyron Giuliani-maintained website. Tyron Giuliani disclaims any
responsibility for the accuracy or content of information found on third party websites that link to or are linked from any
Tyron Giuliani website. Tyron Giuliani disclaims any responsibility for the security of any information (including without
limitation credit card and personally identifiable information (“PII”)) that you may provide to any third party. Tyron Giuliani
reserves the right, at any time and in its sole and absolute discretion, to block links to any Tyron Giuliani-maintained
website through technological or other means without prior notice.

III. Information; Registration; User Names and Passwords

As an Tyron Giuliani website user, You will be required to create an account with Tyron Giuliani. You warrant that the
information you provide Tyron Giuliani you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of any password you may
use to access your Tyron Giuliani account, and you agree not to transfer your password or User name, or lend or otherwise
transfer your use of or access to your account, to any third party. You are fully responsible for all transactions with, and
information conveyed to, Tyron Giuliani under your account. You agree to immediately notify Tyron Giuliani of any
unauthorized use of your password or User name or any other breach of security related to your account. You agree that
Tyron Giuliani is not liable, and you will hold Tyron Giuliani harmless, for any loss or damage arising from your failure to
comply with any of the foregoing obligations.

IV. Release/Authorization to Use Photographs.

You grant Tyron Giuliani permission to use any and all photographs, or video or audio or digital recordings, taken by Tyron
Giuliani or its agents or employees, or submitted by You to Tyron Giuliani (hereinafter “Photographs”) in any Media
(including print, internet, film, television and no matter how distributed or published) for any purpose, which may include,
but shall not be limited to, advertising, promotion, marketing and packaging of Tyron Giuliani or any product or service
sold and marketed by Tyron Giuliani. You agree that this authorization to use Photographs may be assigned by Tyron
Giuliani to any other party. You agree that that the Photographs may be combined with other Photographs,
sounds, text and graphics, and that the Photographs may be manipulated, cropped, altered or modified in Tyron Giuliani’s
sole discretion. You agree not to charge a royalty or fee, and not to make any other monetary assessment against Tyron
Giuliani in exchange for this Release and Assignment. You hereby release and forever discharge Tyron Giuliani from any
and all liability and from any damages you may suffer as a result of the use of the Photographs. You further acknowledge
and agree that this Release is binding upon your heirs and assigns. You agree that this Release is irrevocable.

Who we are:
At Selling Made Social (SMS) we are committed to maintaining the trust and confidence of our visitors to our web site and other online collateral. In particular, we want you to know that Selling Made Social is not in the business of selling, renting or trading email lists with other companies and businesses for marketing purposes. We just don’t do that sort of thing. But just in case you don’t believe us, in this Privacy Policy, we’ve provided lots of detailed information on when and why we collect your personal information, how we use it, the limited conditions under which we may disclose it to others and how we keep it secure.
Types of data we collect:
SMS may collect the following information about you:
- your name, age/date of birth and gender;
- your contact details: postal address including billing and delivery addresses, telephone numbers (including mobile numbers) and e-mail address;
- purchases and orders made by you;
- your on-line browsing activities on SMS websites;
- your password(s);
- when you make a purchase or place an order with us, your payment card details;
- your communication and marketing preferences;
- your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses;
- your location;
- your correspondence and communications with SMS; and
- other publicly available personal data, including any which you have shared via a public platform (such as a Twitter feed or public Facebook page).
Our websites are not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.
This list is not exhaustive and, in specific instances, we may need to collect additional data for the purposes set out in this Policy. Some of the above personal data is collected directly, for example when you set up an on-line account on our websites, or send an email to our client services team. Other personal data is collected indirectly, for example your browsing or shopping activity. We may also collect personal data from third parties who have your consent to pass your details to us, or from publicly available sources.
When someone visits our website we use a third party service, Google Analytics, to collect standard internet log information and details of visitor behaviour patterns. We do this to find out things such as the number of visitors to the various parts of the site. This information is only processed in a way which does not identify anyone. We do not make, and do not allow Google to make, any attempt to find out the identities of those visiting our website.
Mailing Lists
As part of the registration process for our masterclass, we collect personal information. We use that information for a couple of reasons: to tell you about stuff you’ve asked us to tell you about; to contact you if we need to obtain or provide additional information; to check our records are right and to check every now and then that you’re happy and satisfied. We don't rent or trade email lists with other organisations and businesses.
We use a third-party provider, ClickFunnels and Get Response, to deliver our mails. We gather statistics around email opening and clicks using industry standard technologies to help us monitor and improve our e-newsletter. For more information, please see email admin@sellingmadesocial.com. You can unsubscribe to general mailings at any time of the day or night by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any of our emails or by emailing to admin@sellingmadesocial.com
Access to your personal information
You are entitled to view, amend, or delete the personal information that we hold. Email your request to Tyron Giuliani at admin@sellingmadesocial.com
How can I exercise my rights under the GDPR?
CONTACT INFORMATION
If you have any questions about how SMS uses your personal data that are not answered here, or if you want to exercise your rights regarding your personal data, please contact us by any of the following means:
phone us on: +81 90 6013 6562
e-mail us at: admin@sellingmadesocial.com or
write to us at: Tyron Giuliani, Selling Made Social
MPC Building, 3rd Floor, 2-13-5 Kinshi
Tokyo,
1300013
Japan
You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office. Further information, including contact details, is available at https://ico.org.uk.

Selling Made Social - © 2018 All rights reserved.